Thursday, December 10, 2015

4th Annual Rogers Reindeer Run - Race Results

4th Annual Rogers Reindeer Run - Race Results




4th Annual Rogers Reindeer Run 
5k & 10k
South Hill - Puyallup, WA
12/5/2015

RESULTS

5k - Overall

Place Comp#  Name             Gender / Age   Team                         Time
==================================================================================
    1   254  David Jaquish              M18  Pimp My Stride               16:44.00
    2   159  Jordan Binford             M18  Unattached                   17:11.63
    3   306  Josh Gill                  M16  Pimp My Stride               17:12.56
    4   305  Austin Miller              M16  Pimp My Stride               17:20.81
    5   134  Drew Hovde                 M16  Unattached                   18:06.79
    6   257  Ivan paul Gabriel          M16  Patriots                     20:08.01
    7   246  Allen Culp                 M40  Patriots                     20:11.84
    8   212  Tate Stecker               M17  Patriots                     20:29.25
    9   128  David Sherman              M61  Unattached                   20:54.49
   10   308  Sean Wagnon                M16  Unattached                   21:25.39
   11   289  Ed Robinson                M27  Unattached                   21:30.76
   12   259  Jessica Graham             W32  Graham Crackers              21:39.18
   13   196  Ron Chew                   M62  Unattached                   21:52.22
   14   282  Syrena Taylor              W15  Patriots                     21:57.28
   15   232  Josh Hovde                 M13  Unattached                   23:01.34
   16   168  kevin kent                 M49  Unattached                   23:03.81
   17   124  Collin Smith               M11  Graham Elementary Running    24:30.74
   18   255  Gavan Graham               M32  Graham Crackers              24:38.31
   19   118  Brittany Iverson           W16  Unattached                   25:19.52
   20   293  Abby Murray                W32  Unattached                   25:31.47
   21   121  Cathy Young                W54  Unattached                   25:47.96
   22   265  Matt Pasternak             W31  Team vandelac                25:59.89
   23   202  Sarah Boyer                W31  Unattached                   26:11.11
   24    -9  Unknown                      X                               26:30.84
   25   109  Andrew Blackburn           M11  Unattached                   26:37.19
   26   288  Rich Hetrick               M49  Unattached                   26:38.83
   27   146  James Lee                  M11  Unattached                   27:03.24
   28   251  Blake Dillinger            M21  Patriots                     27:14.98
   29   224  Andrew Sale                 M9  Unattached                   27:16.94
   30   131  Denise Shoot               W44  Unattached                   27:20.00
   31   173  Linda Burt                 W64  Unattached                   27:20.78
   32   140  Heidi Binford              W44  Unattached                   27:51.06
   33   161  Justeen Goddard            W27  3D Crew                      27:58.32
   34   239  Nathan Dye                 M10  Unattached                   28:02.05
   35   136  Erik Dye                   M38  Unattached                   28:02.50
   36   263  Madison Mapes              W11  Team vandelac                28:10.87
   37   318  Ryan Morales               M31  Team vandelac                28:11.26
   38   241  Sophia Provost             W12  Unattached                   29:31.18
   39   182  Mary Cox                   W51  Unattached                   29:58.17
   40   292  Krystle Broadbent          W29  Unattached                   30:16.89
   41   245  Tristan Baumann            M11  Unattached                   30:18.00
   42   295  Byron Burns                M15  Unattached                   30:28.08
   43   144  Jacob Sheppard             M34  Unattached                   30:31.47
   44   135  Eric Heintz                M49  Unattached                   30:39.67
   45   137  Ethan Codiga               M15  Unattached                   30:49.47
   46   252  Brian Price                M29  Santa's Elves + 1 Jew        30:51.59
   47   236  Lucas Neigel               M10  Unattached                   30:54.65
   48   113  Arlene Decoursey           W59  Unattached                   31:06.15
   49   204  Shane Livingston           M29  Team Livingstrong            31:07.11
   50   296  Brittany Perse             W31  Unattached                   31:31.35
   51   193  Regina Hughes              W37  Unattached                   31:41.71
   52   275  Rikel Krotzer              W24  Krotzer                      31:43.58
   53   307  Theresa Taft               W35  Unattached                   31:57.99
   54   229  Carter Liebl               M12  Unattached                   32:00.68
   55   166  Katie Zech                 W39  Unattached                   32:01.21
   56   163  Kathy Howard               W58  Unattached                   32:09.00
   57   228  Carley Shotsman            W13  Unattached                   32:12.17
   58   123  Colleen Beslanwitch        W36  Unattached                   32:17.25
   59   149  Jaxon Knight               M12  Unattached                   32:18.39
   60   177  Luke Perry                 M15  Unattached                   32:19.21
   61   400  Bella Rae                  W15  Too Cool for School          32:21.21
   62   280  shawn mccarragher          M44  Misfits                      32:25.30
   63   147  James Silvernail           M50  Misfits                      32:25.79
   64   215  Todd Hazel                 M47  Unattached                   33:03.74
   65   125  Darin Blackburn            M47  Unattached                   33:07.58
   66   119  Caleb Mckenzie             M28  Unattached                   33:11.05
   67   220  Tricia Garber              W43  Graham Elementary Running    33:12.60
   68   104  Alissa Artz                W29  Unattached                   33:20.51
   69   175  Liz Gilbert                W30  Unattached                   33:24.84
   70   198  Ryan Gilbert               M30  Unattached                   33:25.55
   71   117  Brenna Harris              W27  Unattached                   33:32.64
   72   150  Jenna Hughes               W32  Unattached                   34:05.11
   73   309  Jenny Nolten               W40  Unattached                   34:05.60
   74   213  taylor prowse              M16  Unattached                   34:38.72
   75   171  Laura Faiszt               W44  Unattached                   34:42.87
   76   221  Yong Qu                    W35  Unattached                   35:32.91
   77   286  Isaiah Trimble              M9  Graham Elementary Running    35:36.75
   78   142  Hollie Wilson              W55  Unattached                   35:38.10
   79   138  Gail Coburn                W64  Unattached                   35:49.40
   80   174  Lisa Mckenzie              W29  Unattached                   35:49.97
   81   302  Chad McClish               M42  Unattached                   36:23.89
   82   165  Katie Dose                 W41  Unattached                   36:35.29
   83   160  Judi Rinehart              W46  Misfits                      36:54.78
   84   279  Shannon Silvernail         W48  Misfits                      37:02.97
   85   172  Leighanne Safford          W41  Unattached                   37:19.00
   86   139  Gavin McDonald             M10  Team Livingstrong            37:24.20
   87   190  Patti McMullan              W4  Team Livingstrong            37:24.81
   88   106  Amie Kasarda               W48  Team Livingstrong            37:27.89
   89   187  Nichole Nicholson          W29  Team Livingstrong            37:48.16
   90   132  Donn Krogness              M61  Unattached                   37:57.93
   91   129  Debye Thoms-Gasser         W60  Unattached                   38:25.35
   92   158  jolene brown               W40  Unattached                   38:29.36
   93   210  sydney brown               W12  Unattached                   38:34.89
   94   211  Tami Johnston              W39  Unattached                   38:42.91
   95   185  Matt Swisher               M58  Unattached                   38:49.40
   96   285  Wendy Price                W50  Santa's Elves + 1 Jew        39:15.22
   97   222  Addison Johnson             W6  Unattached                   39:15.86
   98   300  Alexander Ponto             M8  Unattached                   39:16.63
   99   216  Tom Chontofalsky           M40  Unattached                   39:27.18
  100   148  Janet Johnson              W41  Unattached                   39:29.84
  101   311  Allison Broyles            W36  Unattached                   39:38.18
  102   167  Keri Scarff                W56  Unattached                   39:42.36
  103   110  Anita Hazel                W48  Unattached                   39:43.63
  104   102  Alan Orencia               M53  Unattached                   39:50.04
  105   200  Sandi Hammond              W42  Unattached                   40:03.12
  106   248  Amy Siegesmund             W42  Biology Blizzard             40:44.57
  107   178  Lynn Kase                  W58  Unattached                   40:53.80
  108   249  Ann Auman                  W42  Biology Blizzard             41:04.55
  109   269  Nicole Vandelac            W31  Team vandelac                41:10.30
  110   253  Colin Vandelac             M19  Team vandelac                41:21.08
  111   235  Logan orozco                W7  Unattached                   41:21.58
  112   317  Pamela Hoirup              W52  Santa's Elves + 1 Jew        41:22.00
  113   227  Brooklynn Adamson           W9  Unattached                   41:22.46
  114   218  Traci Youngblood           W45  Unattached                   41:27.76
  115   153  jessie wolf                W36  Too Cool for School          41:37.77
  116   191  Phoenix Smith               M9  Graham Elementary Running    41:42.47
  117   230  Erica Gabriel               W9  Unattached                   41:44.76
  118   310  Eliana Nolten               W9  Unattached                   41:45.28
  119   400  Bella Rae                  W15  Too Cool for School          41:47.06
  120   242  Stephanie Gabriel          W10  Unattached                   41:47.55
  121   162  Karen West                 W61  Unattached                   42:14.10
  122   145  Jaime Bowers               W37  Unattached                   42:32.48
  123   141  Hillary Britt              W38  Unattached                   42:35.08
  124   278  Sandy Lang                 W46  Misfits                      43:39.90
  125   268  Nancy Sullivan             W50  Misfits                      43:41.09
  126   281  Steve Lang                 M48  Misfits                      43:51.58
  127   267  Michelle Krotzer           W23  Krotzer                      43:52.06
  128   231  Hunter Weymouth            M10  Unattached                   43:52.55
  129   207  Shawn Baumann              M46  Unattached                   44:27.93
  130   217  Tonya Baumann              W43  Unattached                   44:37.28
  131   169  Kia Burt                   W17  Unattached                   44:38.73
  132   290  Sandi Gienger              W53  Unattached                   44:41.04
  133   291  Logan Brailo               W22  Unattached                   44:48.43
  134   188  Noel Janney                W35  3D Crew                      45:26.41
  135   186  Mike Janney                M40  3D Crew                      45:28.31
  136   133  Dorie Stephens             W66  Unattached                   46:11.20
  137   107  amy gray                   W44  Unattached                   46:11.85
  138   122  chris brown                M45  Unattached                   46:22.80
  139   192  randy williams             M64  Unattached                   46:23.55
  140   261  Kim McCloskey              W55  Graham Crackers              46:34.11
  141   264  Mary Jo Jensen             M50  Snow Angels                  46:34.53
  142   181  Mary Blackburn             W55  Unattached                   46:53.47
  143   223  akiera orozco               W8  Unattached                   46:55.71
  144   197  Ron Rinehart               M50  Misfits                      47:00.27
  145   111  Ann Eutsler                W52  Unattached                   47:01.61
  146   238  Michael Gutierrez           W8  Unattached                   47:28.93
  147   115  Bonnie Lancaster           W54  Unattached                   47:29.62
  148   114  Bill Barry                 M58  Unattached                   47:44.74
  149   287  Sheila Hotrick             W48  Unattached                   47:52.20
  150   164  kathy voorhees             W58  3D Nutrition                 47:54.02
  151   298  Penny McClelland           W40  Unattached                   48:12.02
  152   297  Penny Hopkins              W39  Unattached                   49:00.26
  153   294  Richard Morey              M85  Unattached                   49:00.81
  154   103  alex jones                 W20  Unattached                   49:01.77
  155  1362  Susan Lelli                W54  Unattached                   49:11.37
  156  1346  Nancy Patterson            W57  Unattached                   49:28.98
  157   179  Marjorie Reynolds          W68  Unattached                   50:03.29
  158   189  Paige Buehrle              W24  Team Meltdown                50:03.81
  159   151  Jennifer Randall           W34  Unattached                   50:15.52
  160   184  Matt Dahlgren              M49  Gorilla Tee                  50:46.70
  161   312  Ken Booth                  M57  Misfits                      50:48.11
  162   284  Warren Watson              M55  Misfits                      51:00.87
  163   273  Peggy Watson               W53  Misfits                      51:03.89
  164   262  Lori Vandelac              W55  Team vandelac                51:25.67
  165   271  Patricia King              W52  Santa's Elves + 1 Jew        52:53.42
  166   283  Tina Folk                  W46  Snow Angels                  52:54.23
  167   266  Michael James              M38  Beasts Ocr                   52:54.85
  168   225  Benton James               M13  Unattached                   54:26.40
  169    -9  Unknown                      X                               54:31.13
  170   256  Greg Price                 M60  Santa's Elves + 1 Jew        54:31.58
  171   244  tanner kuboyama            M11  Unattached                   55:35.64
  172   120  Cameron Noble              M11  Unattached                   55:36.01
  173   304  Piper Taft                 W10  Unattached                   56:37.27
  174   299  Prischilla Miillam         W42  Unattached                   56:37.70
  175   274  Rebecca Grant              W50  Santa's Elves + 1 Jew        57:22.40
  176   250  Art Cherry                 M53  Santa's Elves + 1 Jew        57:23.18
  177   301  Tina Grays                 W43  Unattached                   57:35.75
  178   247  Amber James                W38  Beasts Ocr                   57:36.45
  179   234  Kathryn Staudinger          W8  Unattached                   57:37.24
  180   243  Sydney Schmitt              W3  Unattached                   57:37.87
  181   206  Shannon Schmitt            W28  Unattached                   57:51.39
  182   195  Robert Schmitt             M31  Unattached                   58:03.94
  183   154  Jill Hopkins               W39  Unattached                   59:24.92
  184   126  Dave Noble                 M41  Unattached                   59:25.48
  185   240  raemond kuboyama            M8  Unattached                 1:00:49.83
  186   237  Madelyn Staudinger          W9  Unattached                 1:00:50.38
  187   303  Lily Taft                   W9  Unattached                 1:00:52.41
  188   108  Amy Noble                  W39  Unattached                 1:01:31.03


5k – Age Group

Female

Place Name                   Age Team                  Avg Mile   Finish Time
==================================================================================

14 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run
  
  1 Madison Mapes            W11 Team vandelac           9:04.3   28:10.87
  2 Sophia Provost           W12 Unattached              9:30.1   29:31.18
  3 Carley Shotsman          W13 Unattached             10:21.9   32:12.17
  4 Patti McMullan            W4 Team Livingstrong      12:02.6   37:24.81
  5 sydney brown             W12 Unattached             12:25.1   38:34.89
  6 Addison Johnson           W6 Unattached             12:38.3   39:15.86
  7 Logan orozco              W7 Unattached             13:18.8   41:21.58
  8 Brooklynn Adamson         W9 Unattached             13:19.1   41:22.46
  9 Erica Gabriel             W9 Unattached             13:26.2   41:44.76
 10 Eliana Nolten             W9 Unattached             13:26.4   41:45.28
 11 Stephanie Gabriel        W10 Unattached             13:27.1   41:47.55
 12 akiera orozco             W8 Unattached             15:06.3   46:55.71
 13 Michael Gutierrez         W8 Unattached             15:17.0   47:28.93
 14 Piper Taft               W10 Unattached             18:13.5   56:37.27
 15 Kathryn Staudinger        W8 Unattached             18:32.8   57:37.24
 16 Sydney Schmitt            W3 Unattached             18:33.0   57:37.87
 17 Madelyn Staudinger        W9 Unattached             19:35.0 1:00:50.38
 18 Lily Taft                 W9 Unattached             19:35.6 1:00:52.41

15-19 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Syrena Taylor            W15 Patriots                7:04.0   21:57.28
  2 Brittany Iverson         W16 Unattached              8:09.1   25:19.52
  4 Bella Rae                W15 Too Cool for School    10:24.9   32:21.21
  5 Kia Burt                 W17 Unattached             14:22.2   44:38.73
  

20-29 Results - Women 5000 Run
  
  1 Justeen Goddard          W27 3D Crew                 9:00.2   27:58.32
  2 Krystle Broadbent        W29 Unattached              9:44.8   30:16.89
  3 Rikel Krotzer            W24 Krotzer                10:12.7   31:43.58
  4 Alissa Artz              W29 Unattached             10:43.9   33:20.51
  5 Brenna Harris            W27 Unattached             10:47.8   33:32.64
  6 Lisa Mckenzie            W29 Unattached             11:32.0   35:49.97
  7 Nichole Nicholson        W29 Team Livingstrong      12:10.1   37:48.16
  8 Michelle Krotzer         W23 Krotzer                14:07.2   43:52.06
  9 Logan Brailo             W22 Unattached             14:25.4   44:48.43
 10 alex jones               W20 Unattached             15:46.9   49:01.77
 11 Paige Buehrle            W24 Team Meltdown          16:06.9   50:03.81
 12 Shannon Schmitt          W28 Unattached             18:37.4   57:51.39

30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Jessica Graham           W32 Graham Crackers         6:58.2   21:39.18
  2 Abby Murray              W32 Unattached              8:13.0   25:31.47
  3 Matt Pasternak           W31 Team vandelac           8:22.1   25:59.89
  4 Sarah Boyer              W31 Unattached              8:25.7   26:11.11
  5 Brittany Perse           W31 Unattached             10:08.8   31:31.35
  6 Regina Hughes            W37 Unattached             10:12.1   31:41.71
  7 Theresa Taft             W35 Unattached             10:17.4   31:57.99
  8 Katie Zech               W39 Unattached             10:18.4   32:01.21
  9 Colleen Beslanwitch      W36 Unattached             10:23.6   32:17.25
 10 Liz Gilbert              W30 Unattached             10:45.3   33:24.84
 11 Jenna Hughes             W32 Unattached             10:58.3   34:05.11
 12 Yong Qu                  W35 Unattached             11:26.6   35:32.91
 13 Tami Johnston            W39 Unattached             12:27.7   38:42.91
 14 Allison Broyles          W36 Unattached             12:45.5   39:38.18
 15 Nicole Vandelac          W31 Team vandelac          13:15.2   41:10.30
 16 jessie wolf              W36 Too Cool for School    13:24.0   41:37.77
 17 Jaime Bowers             W37 Unattached             13:41.6   42:32.48
 18 Hillary Britt            W38 Unattached             13:42.4   42:35.08
 19 Noel Janney              W35 3D Crew                14:37.6   45:26.41
 20 Penny Hopkins            W39 Unattached             15:46.4   49:00.26
 21 Jennifer Randall         W34 Unattached             16:10.6   50:15.52
 22 Amber James              W38 Beasts Ocr             18:32.6   57:36.45
 23 Jill Hopkins             W39 Unattached             19:07.5   59:24.92
 24 Amy Noble                W39 Unattached             19:48.1 1:01:31.03

40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Denise Shoot             W44 Unattached              8:47.9   27:20.00
  2 Heidi Binford            W44 Unattached              8:57.9   27:51.06
  3 Tricia Garber            W43 GERC                   10:41.4   33:12.60
  4 Jenny Nolten             W40 Unattached             10:58.5   34:05.60
  5 Laura Faiszt             W44 Unattached             11:10.5   34:42.87
  6 Katie Dose               W41 Unattached             11:46.6   36:35.29
  7 Judi Rinehart            W46 Misfits                11:52.9   36:54.78    1
  8 Shannon Silvernail       W48 Misfits                11:55.5   37:02.97    2
  9 Leighanne Safford        W41 Unattached             12:00.7   37:19.00
 10 Amie Kasarda             W48 Team Livingstrong      12:03.6   37:27.89
 11 jolene brown             W40 Unattached             12:23.4   38:29.36
 12 Janet Johnson            W41 Unattached             12:42.8   39:29.84
 13 Anita Hazel              W48 Unattached             12:47.3   39:43.63
 14 Sandi Hammond            W42 Unattached             12:53.5   40:03.12
 15 Amy Siegesmund           W42 Biology Blizzard       13:06.9   40:44.57
 16 Ann Auman                W42 Biology Blizzard       13:13.3   41:04.55
 17 Traci Youngblood         W45 Unattached             13:20.8   41:27.76
 18 Sandy Lang               W46 Misfits                14:03.3   43:39.90    3
 19 Tonya Baumann            W43 Unattached             14:21.8   44:37.28
 20 amy gray                 W44 Unattached             14:52.2   46:11.85
 21 Sheila Hotrick           W48 Unattached             15:24.5   47:52.20
 22 Penny McClelland         W40 Unattached             15:30.9   48:12.02
 23 Tina Folk                W46 Snow Angels            17:01.7   52:54.23
 24 Prischilla Miillam       W42 Unattached             18:13.7   56:37.70
 25 Tina Grays               W43 Unattached             18:32.3   57:35.75

50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run

  1 Cathy Young              W54 Unattached              8:18.3   25:47.96
  2 Mary Cox                 W51 Unattached              9:38.8   29:58.17
  3 Arlene Decoursey         W59 Unattached             10:00.7   31:06.15
  4 Kathy Howard             W58 Unattached             10:20.9   32:09.00
  5 Hollie Wilson            W55 Unattached             11:28.2   35:38.10
  6 Wendy Price              W50 SE+J                   12:38.1   39:15.22    1
  7 Keri Scarff              W56 Unattached             12:46.8   39:42.36
  8 Lynn Kase                W58 Unattached             13:09.8   40:53.80
  9 Pamela Hoirup            W52 SE+J                   13:18.9   41:22.00    2
 10 Nancy Sullivan           W50 Misfits                14:03.7   43:41.09
 11 Sandi Gienger            W53 Unattached             14:23.0   44:41.04 
 12 Kim McCloskey            W55 Graham Crackers        14:59.4   46:34.11
 13 Mary Blackburn           W55 Unattached             15:05.6   46:53.47
 14 Ann Eutsler              W52 Unattached             15:08.2   47:01.61
 15 Bonnie Lancaster         W54 Unattached             15:17.2   47:29.62
 16 kathy voorhees           W58 3D Nutrition           15:25.1   47:54.02
 17 Susan Lelli              W54 Unattached             15:50.0   49:11.37
 18 Nancy Patterson          W57 Unattached             15:55.7   49:28.98
 19 Peggy Watson             W53 Misfits                16:26.2   51:03.89
 20 Lori Vandelac            W55 Team vandelac          16:33.2   51:25.67
 21 Patricia King            W52 SE+J                   17:01.5   52:53.42    3
 22 Rebecca Grant            W50 SE+J                   18:28.0   57:22.40

60-69 Results - Women 5000 Run
 
  1 Linda Burt               W64 Unattached              8:48.2   27:20.78
  2 Gail Coburn              W64 Unattached             11:31.9   35:49.40
  3 Debye Thoms-Gasser       W60 Unattached             12:22.1   38:25.35
  4 Karen West               W61 Unattached             13:35.7   42:14.10
  5 Dorie Stephens           W66 Unattached             14:52.0   46:11.20
  6 Marjorie Reynolds        W68 Unattached             16:06.7   50:03.29

Male

Place Name                   Age Team                  Avg Mile   Finish Time
==================================================================================

14 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run
 
  1 Josh Hovde               M13 Unattached              7:24.7   23:01.34
  2 Collin Smith             M11 GERC                    7:53.4   24:30.74    1
  3 Andrew Blackburn         M11 Unattached              8:34.1   26:37.19
  4 James Lee                M11 Unattached              8:42.5   27:03.24
  5 Andrew Sale               M9 Unattached              8:46.9   27:16.94
  6 Nathan Dye               M10 Unattached              9:01.4   28:02.05
  7 Tristan Baumann          M11 Unattached              9:45.2   30:18.00
  8 Lucas Neigel             M10 Unattached              9:57.0   30:54.65
  9 Carter Liebl             M12 Unattached             10:18.2   32:00.68
 10 Jaxon Knight             M12 Unattached             10:23.9   32:18.39
 11 Isaiah Trimble            M9 GERC                   11:27.8   35:36.75    2
 12 Gavin McDonald           M10 Team Livingstrong      12:02.4   37:24.20
 13 Alexander Ponto           M8 Unattached             12:38.6   39:16.63
 14 Phoenix Smith             M9 GERC                   13:25.5   41:42.47    3
 15 Hunter Weymouth          M10 Unattached             14:07.4   43:52.55
 16 Benton James             M13 Unattached             17:31.4   54:26.40
 17 tanner kuboyama          M11 Unattached             17:53.7   55:35.64
 18 Cameron Noble            M11 Unattached             17:53.8   55:36.01
 19 raemond kuboyama          M8 Unattached             19:34.8 1:00:49.83

15-19 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 David Jaquish            M18 Pimp My Stride          5:23.2   16:44.00    1
  2 Jordan Binford           M18 Unattached              5:32.1   17:11.63
  3 Josh Gill                M16 Pimp My Stride          5:32.4   17:12.56    2
  4 Austin Miller            M16 Pimp My Stride          5:35.0   17:20.81    3
  5 Drew Hovde               M16 Unattached              5:49.8   18:06.79
  6 Ivan paul Gabriel        M16 Patriots                6:28.9   20:08.01
  7 Tate Stecker             M17 Patriots                6:35.7   20:29.25
  8 Sean Wagnon              M16 Unattached              6:53.8   21:25.39
  9 Byron Burns              M15 Unattached              9:48.4   30:28.08
 10 Ethan Codiga             M15 Unattached              9:55.3   30:49.47
 11 Luke Perry               M15 Unattached             10:24.2   32:19.21
 12 taylor prowse            M16 Unattached             11:09.1   34:38.72
 13 Colin Vandelac           M19 Team vandelac          13:18.6   41:21.08

20-29 Results - Men 5000 Run
 
  1 Ed Robinson              M27 Unattached              6:55.5   21:30.76
  2 Blake Dillinger          M21 Patriots                8:46.3   27:14.98
  3 Brian Price              M29 SE+J                    9:56.0   30:51.59
  4 Shane Livingston         M29 Team Livingstrong      10:01.0   31:07.11 
  5 Caleb Mckenzie           M28 Unattached             10:40.9   33:11.05

30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Gavan Graham             M32 Graham Crackers         7:55.9   24:38.31
  2 Erik Dye                 M38 Unattached              9:01.6   28:02.50
  3 Ryan Morales             M31 Team vandelac           9:04.4   28:11.26
  4 Jacob Sheppard           M34 Unattached              9:49.5   30:31.47
  5 Ryan Gilbert             M30 Unattached             10:45.6   33:25.55
  6 Michael James            M38 Beasts Ocr             17:01.9   52:54.85
  7 Robert Schmitt           M31 Unattached             18:41.4   58:03.94

40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 Allen Culp               M40 Patriots                6:30.1   20:11.84
  2 kevin kent               M49 Unattached              7:25.4   23:03.81
  3 Rich Hetrick             M49 Unattached              8:34.7   26:38.83
  4 Eric Heintz              M49 Unattached              9:52.2   30:39.67
  5 shawn mccarragher        M44 Misfits                10:26.2   32:25.30
  6 Todd Hazel               M47 Unattached             10:38.5   33:03.74
  7 Darin Blackburn          M47 Unattached             10:39.8   33:07.58
  8 Chad McClish             M42 Unattached             11:43.0   36:23.89
  9 Tom Chontofalsky         M40 Unattached             12:42.0   39:27.18
 10 Steve Lang               M48 Misfits                14:07.1   43:51.58
 11 Shawn Baumann            M46 Unattached             14:18.8   44:27.93
 12 Mike Janney              M40 3D Crew                14:38.2   45:28.31
 13 chris brown              M45 Unattached             14:55.7   46:22.80
 14 Matt Dahlgren            M49 Gorilla Tee            16:20.7   50:46.70
 15 Dave Noble               M41 Unattached             19:07.7   59:25.48

50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 James Silvernail         M50 Misfits                10:26.3   32:25.79    1
  2 Matt Swisher             M58 Unattached             12:29.8   38:49.40
  3 Alan Orencia             M53 Unattached             12:49.3   39:50.04
  4 Mary Jo Jensen           M50 Snow Angels            14:59.5   46:34.53
  5 Ron Rinehart             M50 Misfits                15:07.8   47:00.27    2
  6 Bill Barry               M58 Unattached             15:22.1   47:44.74
  7 Ken Booth                M57 Misfits                16:21.1   50:48.11    3
  8 Warren Watson            M55 Misfits                16:25.2   51:00.87
  9 Art Cherry               M53 SE+J                   18:28.3   57:23.18

60-69 Results - Men 5000 Run

  1 David Sherman            M61 Unattached              6:43.8   20:54.49
  2 Ron Chew                 M62 Unattached              7:02.4   21:52.22
  3 Donn Krogness            M61 Unattached             12:13.2   37:57.93
  4 randy williams           M64 Unattached             14:56.0   46:23.55
  5 Greg Price               M60 SE+J                   17:33.1   54:31.58

70+ Results - Men 5000 Run
  
1 Richard Morey            M85 Unattached             15:46.6   49:00.81

Top 3 Teams – 5k (top 3 on each team score)
================================================================
Place Team                         Runner 1   Runner 2   Runner 3
================================================================ 

1 Pimp My Stride                   16:44.00   17:12.56   17:20.81
      Total Time:    51:17.37
         Average:    17:05.79

2 Patriots                         20:08.01   20:11.84   20:29.25
      Total Time:  1:00:49.10
         Average:    20:16.37

3 Team vandelac                    25:59.89   28:10.87   41:10.30
       Total Time:  1:35:21.06
          Average:    31:47.02


10k - Overall

Place Comp#  Name             Gender / Age   Team                         Time
==================================================================================
  
    1  1384  Daniel Salazar             M50  Unattached                   40:30.25
    2  1328  Jesse Smith                W37  Unattached                   41:04.31
    3  1309  Bruce Robie                M54  Unattached                   43:06.66
    4  1318  Emma Bates                 W15  Unattached                   45:21.52
    5  1302  Amy Oreskovic              W22  Unattached                   46:20.08
    6  1355  Richard Oreskovic          M52  Unattached                   46:20.29
    7  1380  Kayla Lucas                W10  Unattached                   47:07.79
    8  1325  Jay Bates                  M48  Unattached                   47:08.08
    9  1329  Jessica Morrish            W43  Unattached                   47:33.56
   10  1388  Tina Miller                W46  Unattached                   48:21.70
   11  1303  Amy Wood                   W32  Unattached                   48:24.30
   12  1348  Nicole Bocook              W39  Unattached                   48:38.11
   13  1317  Doug Hovde                 M56  Unattached                   48:51.20
   14  1358  Sarah Wisness              W33  Unattached                   48:51.53
   15  1356  robert herrington          M43  Unattached                   49:30.35
   16  1344  Michael Ruther             M52  Unattached                   50:09.58
   17  1308  Bruce DeJong               M52  Unattached                   50:09.78
   18  1381  George Weiss               M65  Unattached                   50:50.06
   19  1343  Meredith Turner            W39  Unattached                   50:50.23
   20  1383  Stewart Johnston           M33  Unattached                   51:18.87
   21  1323  Heidi Celmer               W52  Unattached                   53:13.32
   22  1364  Tessa Smith                W37  Unattached                   53:28.98
   23  1326  Jenny Velez                W43  Unattached                   54:58.60
   24  1390  Charles Riggins            M55  Unattached                   55:50.60
   25  1350  Pat Bankes                 W69  Unattached                   56:03.66
   26  1352  randy skeen                M41  Unattached                   57:33.25
   27  1369  Denise Kliskey             W45  Unattached                   58:07.88
   28  1321  Greg Knight                M40  Unattached                   58:17.93
   29  1351  Rachelle Favorite          W32  3D Crew                      58:23.44
   30  1340  Lynn Dorsi                 W43  Unattached                   59:48.54
   31  1322  Gregg Carr                 M42  Unattached                   59:48.71
   32  1385  Jen Burbidge               W45  Unattached                 1:01:00.16
   33  1314  Deja Brimhall              W39  Unattached                 1:01:04.68
   34  1354  Rene Ferguson              W53  Unattached                 1:01:36.36
   35  1345  michele rowland            W47  Unattached                 1:01:36.61
   36  1319  Erica Richards             W28  Unattached                 1:02:11.57
   37  1307  Bianca Capalungan          W27  Unattached                 1:02:11.80
   38  1310  Carlye Tercero             W37  Unattached                 1:02:16.55
   39  1301  Amy Murray                 W37  Unattached                 1:02:17.34
   40  1330  John Kellermeier           M66  Unattached                 1:02:50.73
   41  1365  Theresa Gotter             W52  Unattached                 1:02:52.51
   42  1334  Ken Schwarm                M54  Unattached                 1:03:37.05
   43  1357  ryann Todd                 W29  Unattached                 1:03:38.34
   44  1386  Marian Akagi               W26  Unattached                 1:03:38.51
   45  1331  Joy Buss                   W47  Unattached                 1:05:15.94
   46  1347  Naomi Cochran              W44  Unattached                 1:07:25.49
   47  1320  Gaye Jacobs                W63  Unattached                 1:07:25.77
   48  1353  Rebecca Brown              W37  Jacobs & Jacobs            1:08:11.80
   49  1327  Jerry Boos                 M60  Unattached                 1:08:12.06
   50  1332  Julia Morris               W45  Unattached                 1:11:12.64
   51  1338  Kristine Schatza           W48  Unattached                 1:11:30.77 
   52  1361  Stacy Klontz               W52  Unattached                 1:12:00.85
   53  1335  Keri Irish                 W39  Unattached                 1:12:12.02
   54  1306  Barbara Boos               W54  Unattached                 1:12:14.53
   55  1333  Kaylee McDonald            W45  Unattached                 1:12:16.97
   56  1342  Melanie LaFleur            W28  Unattached                 1:12:18.58
   57  1368  Jerry Carpenter            M76  Unattached                 1:15:00.13
   58  1363  Teresa Marshall            W58  Unattached                 1:15:24.82
   59  1349  Nicole Williams            W36  Unattached                 1:16:57.68
   60  1324  HJ Williams                M36  Unattached                 1:20:15.98
   61  1382  Dean Lelli                 M55  Unattached                 1:20:16.76
   62  1387  Runner X                   109  Unattached                 1:21:57.93
   63  1339  Laurel Wilson              M54  Jacobs & Jacobs            1:25:24.99
   64  1304  Anne Vankirk               W39  Unattached                 1:25:25.22
   65  1305  Anthony Vankirk            M42  Unattached                 1:25:26.05

10k – Age Group

Female

Place Name                   Age Team                  Avg Mile   Finish Time
==================================================================================

14 & Under Results - Women 10000 Run
 
  1 Kayla Lucas              W10 Unattached              7:35.1   47:07.79

15-19 Results - Women 10000 Run
  
  1 Emma Bates               W15 Unattached              7:18.0   45:21.52

20-29 Results - Women 10000 Run
  
  1 Amy Oreskovic            W22 Unattached              7:27.5   46:20.08
  2 Erica Richards           W28 Unattached             10:00.6 1:02:11.57
  3 Bianca Capalungan        W27 Unattached             10:00.6 1:02:11.80
  4 ryann Todd               W29 Unattached             10:14.5 1:03:38.34
  5 Marian Akagi             W26 Unattached             10:14.6 1:03:38.51
  6 Melanie LaFleur          W28 Unattached             11:38.3 1:12:18.58

30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Jesse Smith              W37 Unattached              6:36.6   41:04.31
  2 Amy Wood                 W32 Unattached              7:47.4   48:24.30
  3 Nicole Bocook            W39 Unattached              7:49.7   48:38.11
  4 Sarah Wisness            W33 Unattached              7:51.8   48:51.53
  5 Meredith Turner          W39 Unattached              8:10.9   50:50.23
  6 Tessa Smith              W37 Unattached              8:36.5   53:28.98
  7 Rachelle Favorite        W32 3D Crew                 9:23.9   58:23.44
  8 Deja Brimhall            W39 Unattached              9:49.8 1:01:04.68
  9 Carlye Tercero           W37 Unattached             10:01.4 1:02:16.55
 10 Amy Murray               W37 Unattached             10:01.5 1:02:17.34
 11 Rebecca Brown            W37 Jacobs & Jacobs        10:58.6 1:08:11.80
 12 Keri Irish               W39 Unattached             11:37.2 1:12:12.02
 13 Nicole Williams          W36 Unattached             12:23.2 1:16:57.68
 14 Anne Vankirk             W39 Unattached             13:44.9 1:25:25.22

40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Jessica Morrish          W43 Unattached              7:39.3   47:33.56
  2 Tina Miller              W46 Unattached              7:47.0   48:21.70
  3 Jenny Velez              W43 Unattached              8:50.9   54:58.60
  4 Denise Kliskey           W45 Unattached              9:21.4   58:07.88
  5 Lynn Dorsi               W43 Unattached              9:37.6   59:48.54
  6 Jen Burbidge             W45 Unattached              9:49.1 1:01:00.16
  7 michele rowland          W47 Unattached              9:55.0 1:01:36.61
  8 Joy Buss                 W47 Unattached             10:30.2 1:05:15.94
  9 Naomi Cochran            W44 Unattached             10:51.1 1:07:25.49
 10 Julia Morris             W45 Unattached             11:27.7 1:11:12.64
 11 Kristine Schatza         W48 Unattached             11:30.6 1:11:30.77
 12 Kaylee McDonald          W45 Unattached             11:38.0 1:12:16.97

50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Heidi Celmer             W52 Unattached              8:34.0   53:13.32
  2 Rene Ferguson            W53 Unattached              9:54.9 1:01:36.36
  3 Theresa Gotter           W52 Unattached             10:07.2 1:02:52.51
  4 Stacy Klontz             W52 Unattached             11:35.4 1:12:00.85
  5 Barbara Boos             W54 Unattached             11:37.6 1:12:14.53
  6 Teresa Marshall          W58 Unattached             12:08.2 1:15:24.82

60-69 Results - Women 10000 Run

  1 Pat Bankes               W69 Unattached              9:01.4   56:03.66
  2 Gaye Jacobs              W63 Unattached             10:51.1 1:07:25.77

Male

Place Name                   Age Team                  Avg Mile   Finish Time
==================================================================================

30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Stewart Johnston         M33 Unattached              8:15.5   51:18.87
  2 HJ Williams              M36 Unattached             12:55.1 1:20:15.98

40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run
  
  1 Jay Bates                M48 Unattached              7:35.2   47:08.08
  2 robert herrington        M43 Unattached              7:58.1   49:30.35
  3 randy skeen              M41 Unattached              9:15.8   57:33.25
  4 Greg Knight              M40 Unattached              9:23.0   58:17.93
  5 Gregg Carr               M42 Unattached              9:37.6   59:48.71
  6 Anthony Vankirk          M42 Unattached             13:45.0 1:25:26.05

50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Daniel Salazar           M50 Unattached              6:31.2   40:30.25
  2 Bruce Robie              M54 Unattached              6:56.3   43:06.66
  3 Richard Oreskovic        M52 Unattached              7:27.5   46:20.29
  4 Doug Hovde               M56 Unattached              7:51.8   48:51.20
  5 Michael Ruther           M52 Unattached              8:04.4   50:09.58
  6 Bruce DeJong             M52 Unattached              8:04.4   50:09.78
  7 Charles Riggins          M55 Unattached              8:59.3   55:50.60
  8 Ken Schwarm              M54 Unattached             10:14.3 1:03:37.05
  9 Dean Lelli               M55 Unattached             12:55.2 1:20:16.76
 10 Laurel Wilson            M54 Jacobs & Jacobs        13:44.8 1:25:24.99

60-69 Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 George Weiss             M65 Unattached              8:10.9   50:50.06
  2 John Kellermeier         M66 Unattached             10:06.9 1:02:50.73
  3 Jerry Boos               M60 Unattached             10:58.6 1:08:12.06

70+ Results - Men 10000 Run

  1 Jerry Carpenter          M76 Unattached             12:04.3 1:15:00.




Timing and Results provided by Guerilla Running Racing Club

Thank you Rodgers Reindeer Run for sending us these results!

No comments:

Post a Comment